Load up with last used/saved preset

General discussion about chipsounds

Moderators: eric_telemaque, davidv, seb@plogue

Recursive
Posts: 1
Joined: Sun Jul 10, 2011 1:55 pm

Load up with last used/saved preset

Postby Recursive » Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:07 am

Is it possible to have chipsounds open with the last used preset? I have multiple VSTi's that I am using in Reaper and all of them open & load with the last saved/used preset, except chipsounds. It's really not too much of a pain to quickly load up the saved preset I have customized, but I would still really like it if chipsounds would load with the preset ready to use. Is this possible? I have searched and searched but cannot seem to find a way to do this.

Thanks

davidv
Site Admin
Posts: 1567
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2004 7:23 pm
Contact:

Re: Load up with last used/saved preset

Postby davidv » Mon Jul 11, 2011 11:50 am

Since i didnt find your email in our customer database i can only assume that you are using the Demo version
and the presets/settings do NOT save in there.
David Viens,
Plogue Art et Technologie Inc. Montreal.
http://www.plogue.com


Return to “chipsounds General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest