Snapshot menu

Post your feature requests/wishlist here

Moderators: eric_telemaque, davidv, seb@plogue

globularballoon
Posts: 1
Joined: Wed Feb 06, 2013 10:19 pm

Snapshot menu

Postby globularballoon » Thu Mar 14, 2013 2:54 pm

Just now I was going to save a snapshot but I accidentally chose 'empty'. Perhaps switch the 'empty' and 'save' options in the context menu? In the Wave Sequencer menu, "-empty-" is the third option. In the Snapshot menu, it is first and quite easy to accidentally select. Due to how menus work in OS X, it is selected as soon as you open the menu.

Another thought: confirmation dialogue before actually emptying the current preset?

Thank you.

davidv
Site Admin
Posts: 1567
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2004 7:23 pm
Contact:

Re: Snapshot menu

Postby davidv » Fri Mar 15, 2013 8:05 am

Thanks for the suggestion,
I'll see what i can do.
David Viens,
Plogue Art et Technologie Inc. Montreal.
http://www.plogue.com


Return to “chipsounds Feature Requests”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest