Bidule VST3 Plugin?

General Discussion about Plogue Bidule

Moderators: vincent@plogue, davidv, seb@plogue

V_ad_im
Posts: 101
Joined: Mon Nov 21, 2011 5:29 pm
Location: Moscow area, Russia

Bidule VST3 Plugin?

Postby V_ad_im » Thu Nov 19, 2015 1:13 pm

Hi!
Do you plan to make Bidule VSTi plugin in VST3 format with multiple input midi ports?

Best regards,
Vadim

valsolim
Posts: 21
Joined: Wed Sep 16, 2009 1:45 am
Location: Brno, Czechia

Re: Bidule VST3 Plugin?

Postby valsolim » Fri Feb 17, 2017 8:48 am

Hello,

can I please resurrect this old question? Can we expect Bidule VST/VSTi plugin in VST3 format any time soon? I think that the VST3 side-chain option and the multiple MIDI ports capability would become awsome additions to the arsenal of Bidule features!

Thanks for any info ;-)

Best regards
--
Miloslav

tubsen
Posts: 35
Joined: Tue Mar 02, 2004 7:24 pm

Re: Bidule VST3 Plugin?

Postby tubsen » Sun Jun 18, 2017 6:52 am

+1 because of sample accuracy...

cheers,
tl.

claesbjo
Posts: 72
Joined: Sun Jun 19, 2011 6:01 am

Re: Bidule VST3 Plugin?

Postby claesbjo » Sun Aug 27, 2017 6:12 am

+1 Cubase doesn't´t allow for vst2 plug-ins to be sidechained without messing with quad channels and stuff. VST3 is easy as pie when it comes to sjidechaining in cubase.


Return to “Bidule General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests