Bidule with 32 bits DAW and VST3 plug-in

General Discussion about Plogue Bidule

Moderators: vincent@plogue, davidv, seb@plogue

charrinho
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 1:32 am

Bidule with 32 bits DAW and VST3 plug-in

Postby charrinho » Sat Nov 25, 2017 12:25 pm

Hello, I would like to know if it's possible to use Bidule with 32 bits DAW and VST3 plug-in ?

Kewl
Posts: 170
Joined: Thu Jul 12, 2007 11:38 pm
Location: Montreal, Canada
Contact:

Re: Bidule with 32 bits DAW and VST3 plug-in

Postby Kewl » Fri Dec 08, 2017 7:49 am

If you mean with the VST3 inside the Bidule plug-in, yes. I just tried it with Reaper 32 bit.

Credo
Posts: 54
Joined: Tue Jan 13, 2015 4:56 am

Re: Bidule with 32 bits DAW and VST3 plug-in

Postby Credo » Fri Dec 08, 2017 10:00 am

If the plugin is also 32bit then yes.

charrinho
Posts: 2
Joined: Fri Nov 24, 2017 1:32 am

Re: Bidule with 32 bits DAW and VST3 plug-in

Postby charrinho » Fri Dec 08, 2017 12:59 pm

With a 32 bits DAW, would you tell me how to use Bidule with a VSTi ( vst3 ) instrument ? I tried but no sound....thanks a lot for your help.


Return to “Bidule General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests